Mounted Lino Print – Mawulyaburna

$150.00

In stock

To order this item, please complete the details. We will provide final shipping costs to you.
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Anindilyakwa Name: Mawulyaburna
Botanical Name: Eucalyptus Miniata
Common Name: Woollybutt

This image has been hand made by the artist by printing a lino-block design onto (in most cases) Japanese rice paper. The design was created from drawings made on field trips and from live flora taken from the bush. 

This lino print has been professionally mounted onto white card. Colour may vary slightly from what is pictured.

Artist

Annabell Amagula
Annabell Amagula
24 artworks

Catalog Number: 17-2440

Size: 415mm x 260mm

Category: Prints