Mounted Lino Print – Yirarrnganja

$150.00

In stock

To order this item, please complete the details. We will provide final shipping costs to you.
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Anindilyakwa Name: Yirarrnganja
Botanical Name: Eucalyptus Camaldulensis
Common Name: River Red Gum

This print has been hand made by the artist by printing a lino-block design onto (in most cases) Japanese rice paper. The design was created from drawings made on field trips and from live flora taken from the bush. 

This lino print has been professionally mounted onto white card. Colour may vary slightly from what is pictured.

Artist

Tammy Lalara
Tammy Lalara
15 artworks

Catalog Number: 17-2112

Size: 415mm x 260mm

Category: Prints